FREE SHIPPING for orders above 35€

The protection of the personal data of the users and the visitors of our online store cannalaborganics.gr (hereinafter "eShop") is a fundamental condition in the creation of a mutual relationship of trust with our customers. EShop is the official online store of Esse Due A.E. (hereinafter referred to as "Company") with the following contact details:

Esse Due A.E.

Vouliagmenis Avenue 85

City Plaza, office 417

16674 Glyfada

Contact Tel 210 5151251

Email info@essedue.gr / info@cannalaborganics.gr

 

With this text (Privacy Policy, hereinafter "Policy") we want to inform you about the information we collect from you when you visit or use the services of eShop, the way and the reasons why we collect them, how you can control the use and disclosure of this information and how we protect it. By using our services you accept this Policy and are bound by its terms.

Your personal data is used in accordance with the terms contained in this Policy and we will not rent, sell or forward your personal data to third parties without your prior express consent.

The data we collect for you

We collect information about you by registering with eShop during the process of ordering products or services. By assigning your email to receive information material and offers (newsletter). When you send a message to the eShop administrator from your personal account (registered user / customer) through the order history, as well as from the contact form. Information and statistics on the use and traffic of eShop are collected through the use of cookies.

 

The following data is collected and used in order to provide you with the best possible service:

 

● Name / Surname

● Address

● City

● Country

● Postcode

● eMail

● Landline or mobile phone

● Browsing Data (Analytics): IP, geographical location, navigation software (web browser), operating system, referral source, visit duration, websites pages

 

Optionally:

●Sex

●Date of birth

 

How will we use your information?

We use the information we collect from you:

● for the management and fulfillment of your orders,

● to inform you via email if we have your explicit consent for new products, offers and services that we believe you are interested in.

 

Managing your data

Access and modify your account details

Using your personal eShop account you can directly access your data (profile information), request a copy of the information we hold, as well as modify any information contained therein.

Disable or deleting your account

You have the right to request the deactivation or permanent deletion of your account. By deleting or deactivating your account, your personal information will no longer be available.

 

For further clarifications on your rights or information as to how we process your personal data, you can contact us at info@cannalaborganics.gr

Use of cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer or device during your visit to the eShop and allow us to identify you as a user, if you use the same computer / device and the same browser.

You can enable the appropriate settings in your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, to disable the ability to accept specific cookies or to reject all cookies. Note that these settings may not apply if you are using a different computer / device or browser.

How long do we keep your data?

We will retain your personal information for as long as it takes for your purchases to be successfully completed, as well as your service. For example, when you make a purchase, we will retain your order details for as long as it takes to complete the order. We will then retain your data for a period that allows us to manage or answer questions or concerns about your purchase. Your data may also be retained so that we can continue to improve your experience and ensure that you receive the rewards and service you deserve.

Minors under the age of 18

The use of eShop is NOT allowed for minors.

Availability to third parties

We undertake not to share your data with third parties. In cases where we do so, it is done either with your consent, or because it is necessary for us to be able to provide our services, or because we have to comply with applicable laws.

We use third parties to provide eShop-related services, such as database management, maintenance services, analytics, marketing, data processing, and email and text messaging. These third parties will have access to the your information only for the performance of their above duties on our behalf.

Security and protection of your data

We are trying for the best possible customer experience and service.We try every day to protect and secure your data from unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

We want you to feel safe and secure using our services, however since no information transmission or processing system can be 100% secure we cannot guarantee the absolute security of the information transmitted to us.

Field of application

The eShop may include links (links, hyperlinks, banners) to other websites. In these cases this Policy does not apply. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and we recommend that you read the privacy policy of each website you visit. This Policy applies only to the eShop website.

Policy Changes

The eShop Policy is subject to change to reflect any changes to its services and procedures. In these cases, if the changes are significant, we will inform you immediately via the e-mail (email) that you have registered in your account.

Privacy Officer

For more information and questions about the privacy policy you can contact the privacy officer at info@cannalaborganics.gr

Regulation

The management and protection of your personal data is governed by the relevant provisions of both Greek Law (Law 2472/1997, PD 207/1998, PD 79/2000 and No. 8 L. 2819/2000), as well as European Law (Roads 95/46 / EC and Roads 97/66 / EC) and is harmonised with the instructions of the General Regulation (GDPR, 2016/679) of 25 May 2018.

Competent Supervisory Authority

The competent supervisory authority for our country is the Hellenic Data Protection Authority which offers information and assistance regarding your rights according to the Greek Law 2472/1997 and the relevant legislation (www.dpa.gr).